At ALTUS’, we strive to be as open and transparent as possible in how we collect, use, share and protect your personal information.

Ways we collect your personal information

We collect your personal information when you visit our website, sign up for alerts or newsletters, or contact us with a request for assistance. Examples of such personal information include name, address, telephone number, email address, and IP address.

How we use your information
We use your information to respond to enquiries and requests from you, and / or send you updates as requested. We will not use your personal data for purposes other than those informed to you.
We will not offer, publish or share your personal data with third parties, without seeking your explicit permission. We will retain your information for only as long as there is a business or legal need.

Sharing your information

We may share your information with companies in the ALTUS Group, and business partners we work with in order to respond to your requests. We will also ensure that any organisations we work with observe strict confidentiality and data protection obligations.

Protecting your information

We have implemented stringent measures to secure and protect your information. These include safeguards to prevent security breaches in our network and database systems and strict verification processes to prevent unauthorised access to information.

Right to file complaints with the Philippine National Privacy Commission

If your rights as a data subject under Republic Act No. 10173 of the Republic of the Philippines, otherwise known as the “Data Privacy Act of 2012” are violated, you have the right to lodge a complaint before the Philippine National Privacy Commission to be formed by the Philippine Government in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You also have the right to exercise such remedies as are provided under Philippine law.

Questions?

Feel free to contact our Data Protection Officer at Contact@ALTUS-DC.com.


This Privacy Policy is effective 14 March 2016 and should be read together with our Website Terms.

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time, such as in response to changes to legislation. We remain committed to safeguarding your information and being open about our data protection practices.

COPYRIGHT © ALTUS DIGITAL CAPITAL. 2016. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.